Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2849 49th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85043-6104
    Property profile & analytics

    2849 49th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85043-6104

• Industrial properties
    • 6,400 SF
    • 1.63 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US07-0814191
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,280,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Pump It Up Pump Service, Inc / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Schwan Food Co / Grocery & Convenience Store / Specialty Food Shop
    • Empire Pump Corporation dba Duncan Pump / Plumbing Service

    Property Details for 2849 49th Ave

    Year built
    1987
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.63 lot acres
    Property size
    6,400 SF
    Zone code
    A-1
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    Property subtype
    Loft space
    APN
    104-44-014
    APU
    10444014

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,295,000
      Market price range: $751k - $2.54M
      AI Estimate
      $2,269,000
      Market price range: $727k - $2.52M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,410,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $3,420,000
      Change: +143% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,705,000
      Change: +92% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,100,000
      Change: +49% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,920,000
      Change: +36% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,905,000
      Change: +35% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,700,000
      Change: +21% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -112.165
    Latitude
    33.4203
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,517
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $195,181
    -
    $461,100
    $730,200
    $1,191,300