Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2801 W 12th St Panama City, FL 32401
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2801 W 12th St Panama City, FL 32401

• Manufacturing properties
    • 7,884 SF
    • 0.31 lot acres
    7,900 SF Art-Deco inspired Design Salvage Building For Sale in Historic St. Andrews in Panama City For Sale
    $499,000
    7,900 SF

    7,900 SF Art-Deco inspired Design Salvage Building For Sale in Historic St. Andrews in Panama City

2801 W 12th St, Panama City, FL 32401
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-1998691
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Manufacturing properties

    Property Details for 2801 W 12th St

    Year built
    1953
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.31 lot acres
    Property size
    7,884 SF
    Zone code
    PC10
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    29802-000-000
    APU
    29802000000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.6997
    Latitude
    30.1697
    CBSA code
    37460
    CBSA name
    PANAMA CITY-LYNN HAVEN, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,667
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $189,775
    -
    $47,840
    $161,388
    $209,228
    View Listing