Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    28000 Van Dyke Ave Warren, MI 48093-2849
    Property profile & analytics

    28000 Van Dyke Ave Warren, MI 48093-2849

• Office buildings
    • 11,400 SF
    • 0.62 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US43-1469486
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $755,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Afscme / Advocacy Group
    • mph moving / Moving Company
    • The Nail Cartel / Nail Salon
    • Accountants In Action, LLC / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation
    • LAX Skin & Body Wellness Spa / Spa & Massage Center

    Property Details for 28000 Van Dyke Ave

    Year built
    1966
    Lot size
    0.62 lot acres
    Property size
    11,400 SF
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    12-13-15-155-003
    APU
    121315155003

    Description

    This two-story, 11,400 square foot office building in Warren, Michigan is being offered at auction, starting at $200,000. Located on a signalized hard corner of Van Dyke Avenue, this C-1 zoned property boasts high visibility and traffic counts exceeding 86,000 vehicles daily on Van Dyke and over 144,950 on I-696. Currently 42% occupied, the building presents a value-add opportunity for investors. Built in 1966, the property sits on a 0.62-acre lot and includes 37 parking spaces. Its prime location within the Detroit Metropolitan Statistical Area, approximately 20 minutes from downtown Detroit, offers easy access to I-696 and is near Ascension Hospital. The surrounding area features several recession-resistant national tenants and a strong demographic profile, with over 104,000 residents within a 3-mile radius. Warren's robust employment base, including General Motors Technical Center and TACOM Life Cycle Management Command, further enhances the property's appeal. The property is situated in a designated Hub Zone, offering potential advantages for federal contracting. This auction presents a unique opportunity to acquire a well-located office building with significant upside potential. The property includes five buildings across four parcels, with three currently vacant, offering redevelopment possibilities. Auction dates are October 21-23, 2024. The APN is 12-13-15-155-003.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $754,000
      Market price range: $580k - $1.52M
      AI Estimate
      $754,000
      Market price range: $580k - $1.52M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,080,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,185,000
      Change: +9% Conversion: Moderate
      RESTAURANT
      $985,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $920,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $890,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.0273
    Latitude
    42.4994
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $19,593
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $277,960
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $555,920