Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    278 N 11Th Ave North Upland, CA 88888
    Property profile & analytics

    278 N 11Th Ave North Upland, CA 88888

• Apartment buildings
    • 400 SF
    • 0.41 lot acres
    New Multifamily Asset in Upland, CA For Sale
    $5,688,000
    0.41 Acres

    New Multifamily Asset in Upland, CA

    Newly constructed, stabilized eight-unit multifamily asset in Upland, California.

    278 N 11th Avenue North, Upland, CA 88888
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US10-0994558
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Apartment buildings

    Property Details for 278 N 11Th Ave North

    Year built
    1940
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    0.41 lot acres
    Property size
    400 SF
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    1046-462-16-0000
    APU
    1046462160000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.636
    Latitude
    34.0971
    CBSA code
    40140
    CBSA name
    RIVERSIDE-SAN BERNARDINO-ONTARIO, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $10,001
    $429,685
    $1,000,000
    $1,429,685
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing