Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2745 Bvld Plz Wichita, KS
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2745 Bvld Plz Wichita, KS

• Retail space
    • 6,468 SF
    • 0.71 lot acres
    Leased Flex Warehouse with Parking For Lease
    $2,500/Mo
    6,468 SF

    Leased Flex Warehouse with Parking

    Fully leased flex warehouse with high cap rate and parking.

    2745 Boulevard Plaza, Wichita, KS
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US33-0109781
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 2745 Bvld Plz

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    0.71 lot acres
    Property size
    6,468 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    087-128-27-0-41-02-013.02
    APU
    87128270410201302

    Description

    This newly renovated, 6,000 square foot warehouse in Sedgwick County is perfectly suited for a variety of uses. The property boasts a flexible layout, currently divided into five 1,000 square foot units, each offering independent climate control (HVAC), a private bathroom, and a convenient overhead door. With a total land area of 0.71 acres, ample parking is available for tenants and their clients. The building's 2024 renovation ensures modern amenities and functionality. The zoning designation of "Office Warehouse" allows for diverse business operations. A unique opportunity exists for retail frontage, offering an additional 1,000 square feet of space for a separate lease at a monthly rate of $2,000. The main warehouse space is available for lease at $1,500 per month (MG). The ceiling height is 12 feet, providing ample vertical space for storage or equipment. All five units are available for occupancy beginning November 1st, 2024. This property presents a compelling opportunity for businesses seeking a versatile and well-maintained warehouse space in a convenient location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.3047
    Latitude
    37.6712
    CBSA code
    48620
    CBSA name
    WICHITA, KS METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,006
    $15,475
    $18,475
    $33,950
    -
    $61,900
    $73,900
    $135,800
    View Listing