Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2730 Wilshire Blvd Santa Monica, CA 90403
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2730 Wilshire Blvd Santa Monica, CA 90403

• Office buildings
    • 59,788 SF
    • 0.86 lot acres
    Santa Monica Medical & Office Space For Lease
    $60 SF/Yr

    Santa Monica Medical & Office Space

    Prime medical and office space available for lease in Santa Monica.

    2730 Wilshire Blvd, Santa Monica, CA 90403
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-6990554
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Santa Monica Bay Dental / Dental Office
    • Sahar Shafi, DDS / Dental Office
    • Santa Monica LiveWell Dentistry / Dental Office
    • Samuel & Videgain: Yancey Eva A DDS / Dental Office
    • Dr. Anthony J. Guerrero, DDS / Dental Office

    Property Details for 2730 Wilshire Blvd

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.86 lot acres
    Property size
    59,788 SF
    Zone code
    SMC6-R2*
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    4267-006-046
    APU
    4267006046

    Description

    This exceptional Class A medical office building, located at 2730 Wilshire Boulevard in Santa Monica, California, offers 6,007 square feet of completely vacant space available for lease. The building is situated in Los Angeles County, zip code 90403, and provides a multitude of options for medical professionals seeking a prestigious location. Suites range from a minimum of 874 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 3,849 square feet, allowing for flexibility to accommodate various practice sizes and needs. The building boasts ample parking, with a ratio of 3.6 spaces per 1,000 square feet. This prime Santa Monica location offers unparalleled access to a thriving patient base and a convenient setting for medical practices. The property is categorized as a multi-tenant building, providing opportunities for collaboration and networking within the medical community. The building's classification as Class A signifies its high-quality construction, modern amenities, and desirable location. This is an exceptional opportunity to establish or expand a medical practice in a highly sought-after area. Contact us today to learn more about leasing options and to schedule a viewing.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $6,279,000
      Market price range: $1.95M - $12.9M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.475
    Latitude
    34.0368
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $475,547
    $22,051,133
    $18,569,374
    $40,620,507
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing