Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    273 Bleecker St New York, NY 10014-4102
    Property profile & analytics

    273 Bleecker St New York, NY 10014-4102

• Retail residential properties
    • 5,628 SF
    • 0.05 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 14, 2023
    Property ID
    US63-2986966
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,430,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Matt Umanov Guitars / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 273 Bleecker St

    Year built
    1920
    Lot size
    0.05 lot acres
    Property size
    5,628 SF
    Zone code
    R7-2
    Property type
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    00590-0009
    APU
    5900009

    Description

    This exceptional 15,000 square foot multi-tenant retail building at 273 Bleecker Street, located in the heart of New York City's coveted West Village, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 1942 and situated in the Greenwich Village submarket of New York County, this property boasts a currently available 1,800 square foot ground floor retail space. An additional 1,800 square foot column-free lower level is also available. The ground floor space features an impressive 25-foot frontage, significantly larger than typical Bleecker Street retail spaces, providing unparalleled signage opportunities. The space has undergone a complete, modern build-out, including a brand new air conditioning and fire suppression system, and full soundproofing. Previously occupied by a renowned music store with a rich history, this location offers a legacy of success and high visibility within a vibrant and densely populated neighborhood. This is a rare chance to acquire a truly iconic space in one of New York City's most desirable locations. The property's location in the West Village offers exceptional foot traffic and visibility, making it ideal for a variety of retail businesses. The building's size and layout provide flexibility for a range of uses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,990,000
      6.5%
      $2,760,000
      7%
      $2,565,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.003
    Latitude
    40.7316
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $71,038
    $240,300
    $430,380
    $670,680
    -
    $534,000
    $1,146,000
    $1,680,000