Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2728 Augustine Herman Hwy Chesapeake City, MD 21915
    Property profile & analytics

    2728 Augustine Herman Hwy Chesapeake City, MD 21915

• Warehouses
    • 2,332 SF
    • 2.88 lot acres
    Picturesque Chesapeake City Property For Sale
    $799,000
    59,950 SF

    Picturesque Chesapeake City Property

    Charming property in historic Chesapeake City, Cecil County.

    2728 Augustine Herman Hwy, Chesapeake City, MD
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-0406101
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Vulcan's Rest Fibers / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Little Lamb Cafe / Cafe & Coffee Shop

    Property Details for 2728 Augustine Herman Hwy

    Year built
    1993
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    2.88 lot acres
    Property size
    2,332 SF
    Zone code
    BG
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    02-013924
    APU
    2013924

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,050,000
      ML approach
      $1,050,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.8244
    Latitude
    39.5135
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,511
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $493,567
    -
    $199,100
    $303,600
    $502,700
    View Listing