Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2707 171St Pl NE Marysville, WA 98271
    Property profile & analytics

    2707 171St Pl NE Marysville, WA 98271

• Retail space
    • 8,460 SF
    • 1.40 lot acres
    Retail Space in Marysville For Lease
    $42 SF/Yr
    1,167 SF

    Retail Space in Marysville

    Retail space available for lease in Marysville, Washington.

    2707 171st Pl NE, Marysville, WA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-1527770
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

• Addina Jenkins / Physician

    Property Details for 2707 171St Pl NE

    Year built
    2009
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    1.40 lot acres
    Property size
    8,460 SF
    Zone code
    M4
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    697200000700
    APU
    697200000700

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,985,000
      6.5%
      $1,835,000
      7%
      $1,705,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,140,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,565,000
      Change: +20% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,445,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.192
    Latitude
    48.1514
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $50,276
    $1,482,300
    $4,846,700
    $6,329,000
    -
    $1,482,300
    $4,846,700
    $6,329,000

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      5.9k
    • Visitors by month
      6.8k
    • Avg Time on site
      17 min
    View Listing