Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2700 SE Federal Hwy Stuart, FL 34994
    Property profile & analytics

    2700 SE Federal Hwy Stuart, FL 34994

• Retail space
    • 5,560 SF
    • 1.93 lot acres
    Carrabba's Italian Grill Investment Opportunity For Sale
    $3,539,455
    7,123 SF

    Carrabba's Italian Grill Investment Opportunity

    NNN leased Carrabba's in Stuart, Florida with long-term corporate guarantee.

    2700 SE Federal Hwy, Stuart, FL 34994
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-1936631
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.7%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Southern Cotton / Clothing Store
    • What Lifts You - Stuart / Resort
    • Carrabba's Italian Grill / Restaurant
    • Miracle Plaza of Stuart / Shopping Center & Mall
    • Carside Carry-Out. / Restaurant

    Property Details for 2700 SE Federal Hwy

    Year built
    1952
    Lot size
    1.93 lot acres
    Property size
    5,560 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    19-37-41-000-000-00520-7
    APU
    193741000000005207

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,175,000
      ML approach
      $2,390,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,705,000
      6.5%
      $1,575,000
      7%
      $1,460,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,173,000
      Market price range: $927k - $2.17M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,495,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $3,080,000
      Change: +106% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $2,635,000
      Change: +77% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,360,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.2704
    Latitude
    27.2381
    CBSA code
    38940
    CBSA name
    PORT ST. LUCIE-FORT PIERCE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $32,958
    $1,639,670
    $335,330
    $1,975,000
    -
    $1,639,670
    $335,330
    $1,975,000

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      11.0k
    • Visitors by month
      8.0k
    • Avg Time on site
      75 min
    View Listing