Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2632 Lincoln Hwy Merrillville, IN 46410
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2632 Lincoln Hwy Merrillville, IN 46410

• Office Spaces
    • 8,328 SF
    • 1.28 lot acres
    Merrillville Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity For Sale
    $130,000

    Merrillville Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity

    High-visibility commercial lot, ample parking.

    Gary, IN 46410
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US31-0506208
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 2632 Lincoln Hwy

    Year built
    1989
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.28 lot acres
    Property size
    8,328 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    45-12-20-177-007.000-030
    APU
    451220177007000030

    Description

    This exceptional 1.28-acre mixed-use property is strategically located at 2632 W Lincoln Highway in Merrillville, Indiana, within the bustling Marshall Plaza. Its high-profile location ensures maximum visibility for any business, further enhanced by a prominent billboard situated on the southern edge of the lot. The property boasts extensive paved parking, providing ample space for customers and clients. This readily available parking is a significant advantage in a high-traffic area, ensuring convenient access for patrons. The expansive lot presents a unique opportunity for a diverse range of commercial ventures, making it an ideal location for entrepreneurs seeking a high-impact presence. The property's prime location and abundant parking make it an attractive proposition for businesses seeking to establish a strong foothold in a thriving commercial district. The asking price of $130,000 represents a compelling investment opportunity in a dynamic market. This is a rare chance to acquire a highly visible and conveniently located commercial property with significant potential for growth and profitability. Don't miss this chance to secure a prime location for your business in a busy and accessible area. The property's size and location make it suitable for a variety of uses, offering flexibility and potential for long-term success.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.3691
    Latitude
    41.4719
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $3,897
    $32,000
    $95,600
    $127,600
    -
    $32,000
    $95,600
    $127,600
    View Listing