Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    26135 Carmel Rancho Blvd Carmel, CA 93923
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    26135 Carmel Rancho Blvd Carmel, CA 93923

• Office buildings
    • 16,075 SF
    • 1.03 lot acres
    Retail Space in Carmel For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    600 SF

    Retail Space in Carmel

    Retail space available in a strategically positioned location.

    26135 Carmel Rancho Blvd, Carmel, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-4621435
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hudzik Shannon DVM / Veterinary Clinic
    • Carmel Rancho Shopping Center / Shopping Center & Mall
    • The Dance Center / Training Center
    • Subway / Take-out & Catering / Catering Service
    • Wine Bank / Bar & Pub

    Property Details for 26135 Carmel Rancho Blvd

    Year built
    1996
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.03 lot acres
    Property size
    16,075 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    015-012-075-000
    APU
    15012075000

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity presents 31,881 square feet of space within the Carmel Rancho Shopping Center, located at 26135 Carmel Rancho Blvd, Carmel-by-the-Sea, CA 93923. The center boasts a total of nine suites, offering flexible space options ranging from a minimum of 190 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 17,082 square feet. Currently, a significant portion of the center, totaling 30,381 square feet, is available for lease, presenting a unique chance for expansion or new business establishment. The property is conveniently situated in Monterey County and provides ample parking for customers and employees with 324 spaces. This multi-tenant shopping center presents a high-visibility location in a thriving community, ideal for a variety of retail businesses seeking a prominent presence in Carmel-by-the-Sea. The property's strategic location and substantial available space make it an attractive investment for businesses looking to establish or expand their operations in this desirable coastal California market. The flexible suite sizes cater to a wide range of business needs, from small boutiques to larger retail establishments. Don't miss this opportunity to secure a prime retail location in a highly sought-after area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.903
    Latitude
    36.543
    CBSA code
    41500
    CBSA name
    SALINAS, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $41,579
    $1,564,142
    $2,361,450
    $3,925,592
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing