Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2450 17Th Ave Santa Cruz, CA 95062
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2450 17Th Ave Santa Cruz, CA 95062

• Industrial properties
    • 39,111 SF
    • 1.68 lot acres
    Commercial Space Available For Lease For Lease
    $10,305,000

    Commercial Space Available For Lease

    Commercial property available for lease in Santa Cruz, California.

    2450 17th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-2207556
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Albert's Organics East Division / Agricultural Supply / Food Market
    • Marketing Santa Cruz / Nightclub / Music Venue
    • Jabico Enterprises, Inc. / IT Consulting Firm / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Santa Cruz Bridge Center, 17th Avenue, Santa Cruz, CA / Bridge Club
    • Harbor Veterinary Hospital / Veterinary Clinic

    Property Details for 2450 17Th Ave

    Year built
    1982
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.68 lot acres
    Property size
    39,111 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    Property subtype
    Industrial live-work properties
    APN
    029-321-02
    APU
    2932102

    Description

    This exceptional 13,200-square-foot warehouse in Santa Cruz, California, presents a significant leasing opportunity. Located at 2450 17th Avenue, zip code 95062, this industrial property boasts a spacious layout ideal for various business needs. The entire 13,200 square feet is currently vacant, offering immediate occupancy. The warehouse features a substantial 22-foot ceiling height, providing ample vertical space for storage or high-volume operations. Access is enhanced by the inclusion of one convenient drive-in door. Ample parking is available on-site, ensuring convenient access for employees and clients. The property is situated in Santa Cruz County and is classified as a multi-tenant building. This presents a unique chance to establish a presence in a desirable Santa Cruz location. The property's size and features make it suitable for a wide range of industrial uses. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire further to explore the possibilities this warehouse offers.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.981
    Latitude
    36.9846
    CBSA code
    42100
    CBSA name
    SANTA CRUZ-WATSONVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $41,535
    $299,055
    $2,876,475
    $3,175,530
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing