Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    245 Peach Orchard Rd Salisbury, NC 28147
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    245 Peach Orchard Rd Salisbury, NC 28147

• Warehouses
    • 38,000 SF
    • 2.89 lot acres
    Industrial Building For Lease For Lease
    $650,000
    39,261 SF

    Industrial Building For Lease

    Industrial building with 39,261 square feet available for lease.

    245 Peach Orchard Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-1748468
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $650,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 245 Peach Orchard Rd

    Year built
    1970
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.89 lot acres
    Property size
    38,000 SF
    Zone code
    CBI
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    407B081
    APU
    407B081

    Description

    This exceptional ±39,261 square foot industrial property, located at 245 Peach Orchard Rd in Salisbury, North Carolina, presents a significant opportunity for businesses seeking flexible space. The single-tenant building, built in 1970, sits on a generous 2.99 acres of land and is zoned CBI. The property features a versatile layout suitable for manufacturing, warehousing, distribution, or flex uses. Ceiling heights vary from 16'6" at the center to 12'5" at the eaves, providing ample vertical space for various operational needs. Seven dock-high doors and two drive-in doors ensure efficient loading and unloading of goods. The property is currently vacant, offering immediate occupancy for the new owner or tenant. Its strategic location in Salisbury, NC, zip code 28147, provides easy access to major transportation routes, enhancing logistical efficiency. The property's size, features, and location make it an ideal choice for a wide range of industrial operations. The APN is 407B081. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial industrial space in a desirable location. Contact us today to learn more about this exceptional property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $585,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $768,000
      Market price range: $769k - $2.32M
      AI Estimate
      $603,000
      Market price range: $603k - $2.06M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.5231
    Latitude
    35.6262
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,875
    $103,566
    $176,332
    $279,898
    -
    $103,566
    $176,332
    $279,898
    View Listing