Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    245 22nd St Hialeah, FL 33010-1521
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    245 22nd St Hialeah, FL 33010-1521

• Warehouses
    • 2,210 SF
    • 0.07 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 16, 2024
    Property ID
    US18-8679795
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • AKM Restaurant Supply Depot / Big Box & Wholesale Store

    Property Details for 245 22nd St

    Year built
    1954
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.07 lot acres
    Property size
    2,210 SF
    Zone code
    7100:INDUSTRIAL,LIGHT MFG
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    04-3107-010-0220
    APU
    431070100220

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 245 W 22nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010, presents a unique investment opportunity at an asking price of $499,000. Built in 1954, this office building offers a versatile layout suitable for a variety of business needs. While the lot size is not specified, the building's key features include convenient drive-in access and a loading dock, making it particularly well-suited for distribution and logistics operations. Its strategic location in Hialeah, Miami-Dade County, provides easy access to major highways and transportation hubs, ensuring efficient connectivity for businesses. The property's classification as an "office" suggests the presence of internal office space, although further details on square footage and specific features are not available. This presents a chance to acquire a well-positioned commercial property in a thriving area, offering significant potential for growth and return on investment. The property's age suggests potential for renovation or modernization to further enhance its functionality and value. Interested parties are encouraged to conduct their own due diligence to fully assess the property's potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.2869
    Latitude
    25.8421
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,038
    $182,940
    $192,060
    $375,000
    -
    $182,940
    $192,060
    $375,000