Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2423 Merrell Rd Dallas, TX 75229-4516
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2423 Merrell Rd Dallas, TX 75229-4516

• Warehouses
    • 16,000 SF
    • 0.99 lot acres
    Commercial Property for Rent For Lease
    $515,000

    Commercial Property for Rent

    Commercial property available for rent in Dallas, Texas.

    2423 Merrell Rd., Dallas, TX 75229
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-3059943
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $515,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • American Hail Company / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 2423 Merrell Rd

    Year built
    1970
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.99 lot acres
    Property size
    16,000 SF
    Zone code
    Z116
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    603105000000
    APU
    603105000000

    Description

    This exceptional 21,600-square-foot industrial warehouse is ideally situated in Dallas County. The property boasts a single-tenant occupancy, offering a streamlined and efficient operational environment. Built in 1970, this Class B building sits on a 0.99-acre lot and presents a significant opportunity for businesses seeking a substantial space. The entire 21,600 square feet is available, with no possibility of dividing the space. The warehouse features a total of one building, and while it does not currently have loading docks, its ample size and location make it highly adaptable to various operational needs. The property's single-tenant configuration provides stability and simplifies management, making it an attractive investment for owner-occupiers or investors seeking a straightforward, well-located industrial asset. Its size and location in Dallas County offer excellent access to transportation routes and a robust workforce. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial, single-tenant warehouse in a prime Dallas County location. The property's straightforward layout and substantial square footage make it suitable for a wide range of industrial uses. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $515,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $511,000
      Market price range: $446k - $1.02M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $680,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.8967
    Latitude
    32.8885
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $18,932
    $390,030
    $434,970
    $825,000
    -
    $390,030
    $434,970
    $825,000
    View Listing