Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    240 East Ashland St Brockton, MA 02302
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    240 East Ashland St Brockton, MA 02302

• Commercial real estate
    • 2,998 SF
    • 3.77 lot acres
    Brockton Industrial Opportunity For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    50,000 SF

    Brockton Industrial Opportunity

    50,000 SF property suitable for commercial or industrial uses.

    240 East Ashland St, Brockton, MA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-0653258
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cary Hill Shopping Plaza / Business Service Center / Corporate Office
    • Price Rite Marketplace of Brockton / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • PRICE RIGHT / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • Cardtronics ATM / Atm
    • Polster Solution / Metal Industry Suppliers

    Property Details for 240 East Ashland St

    Year built
    1974
    Lot size
    3.77 lot acres
    Property size
    2,998 SF
    Zone code
    C2
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    BROC M:161 R:110 S:
    APU
    BROCM161R110S

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.0095
    Latitude
    42.0972
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $83,314
    $1,093,000
    $2,393,100
    $3,486,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      26.4k
    • Visitors by month
      12.2k
    • Avg Time on site
      10 min
    View Listing