Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    23647 Eames St Ste B Channahon, IL 60410-7601
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    23647 Eames St Ste B Channahon, IL 60410-7601

• Industrial properties
    • 23.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-1651729
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $530,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Novo Building Products / Industrial Manufacturer
    • Carpet & Flooring USA of Fort Myers Beach / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • GLC Distribution, LLC. / Logistics Company / Freight Service

    Property Details for 23647 Eames St Ste B

    Lot size
    23.22 lot acres
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    04-10-03-102-006-0010
    APU
    410031020060010

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $530,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.1884
    Latitude
    41.4579
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $326,320
    $913,173
    $2,583,575
    $3,496,748
    -
    $2,739,519
    $7,750,725
    $10,490,244