Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    23411 Harborview Rd Port Charlotte, FL 33980-2135
    Property profile & analytics

    23411 Harborview Rd Port Charlotte, FL 33980-2135

• Golf courses & driving ranges
    • 2,400 SF
    • 9.94 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-2087211
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Charlotte Harbor Driving Range / Golf Course
    • Longwood Golf Center / Golf Course

    Property Details for 23411 Harborview Rd

    Year built
    1995
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    9.94 lot acres
    Property size
    2,400 SF
    Zone code
    PD PLANNED DEVELOPMENT
    Property type
    Golf courses & driving ranges
    APN
    40-22-25-426-001
    APU
    402225426001

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property at 23411 Harbor View Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33980, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Priced at $2,999,000, the property offers a versatile blend of commercial and residential potential. Currently operating as a golf driving range under a three-year lease with a 60-day out clause upon sale, the site is ripe for redevelopment. The expansive 63,900+ square feet of flex space allows for a multitude of commercial uses, catering to the needs of a thriving neighborhood. Furthermore, the site's zoning permits the development of approximately 148 multifamily units, significantly enhancing the investment's potential return. Located in Charlotte County, Florida, this property benefits from a desirable location in Port Charlotte, offering easy access to key amenities and transportation routes. The latitude and longitude coordinates are 26.96536504998855, -82.06139378994887. This unique offering combines immediate income from the existing lease with the significant long-term upside of a substantial redevelopment project. The property's size and zoning flexibility make it an ideal choice for developers seeking a high-impact investment in a growing Florida market. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the full potential of this remarkable opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.061
    Latitude
    26.9642
    CBSA code
    39460
    CBSA name
    PUNTA GORDA, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $24,126
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $480,399
    -
    $1,939,652
    $284,290
    $2,223,942