Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2331 2Nd Ave N Birmingham, AL 35203
    Property profile & analytics

    2331 2Nd Ave N Birmingham, AL 35203

• Investment properties
    • 10,000 SF
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Historic Downtown Birmingham Retail Opportunity For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    10,000 SF

    Historic Downtown Birmingham Retail Opportunity

    Unique 10,000 SF space in Birmingham's Loft District.

    2331 2nd Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35203
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US03-0586305
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 2331 2Nd Ave N

    Year built
    1910
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property size
    10,000 SF
    Zone code
    B4
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    22-00-36-1-022-001.000
    APU
    2200361022001000

    Description

    This exceptional 10,000 square foot retail property, located at 2331 2nd Ave N in Birmingham, Alabama, 35203, presents a unique investment opportunity. The building, originally the Jack Daniel's building, boasts a rich history, dating back to 1910, and retains many of its original architectural features. Currently, all 10,000 square feet are vacant, offering flexibility for a single large tenant or multiple smaller occupants. The property is classified as Class C and comprises a two-story structure with four total suites. Individual suites range from a minimum of 2,500 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 10,000 square feet, providing options for various business needs. Its prime location in Birmingham's vibrant loft district places it within easy walking distance of renowned restaurants and bars, ensuring high foot traffic and visibility. This versatile space is perfectly suited for a variety of uses, including retail, restaurant, or office space, making it an attractive prospect for businesses seeking a distinctive and well-situated location in the heart of downtown Birmingham. The property's historical charm combined with its modern accessibility makes it an exceptional opportunity for a discerning tenant or investor.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.8008
    Latitude
    33.5177
    CBSA code
    13820
    CBSA name
    BIRMINGHAM-HOOVER, AL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $1,559
    $17,000
    $43,840
    $60,840
    -
    $85,000
    $219,200
    $304,200
    View Listing