Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    233 Main Ave Gastonia, NC 28052-4193
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    233 Main Ave Gastonia, NC 28052-4193

• Banks
    • 7,740 SF
    • 0.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 11, 2022
    $400,000
    Property ID
    US53-1275010
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hodnett Law / Law Firm
    • Pink Oasis Beauty LLC / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Brows By Aalyaih / Hair Salon
    • Victim & Community Services / Social Service Agency / Charitable Organization
    • Teeth whitening by Casey / Dental Office

    Property Details for 233 Main Ave

    Year built
    1935
    Lot size
    0.12 lot acres
    Property size
    7,740 SF
    Zone code
    OFF01
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    105808
    APU
    105808

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.1845
    Latitude
    35.2634
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $5,517
    $76,680
    $393,500
    $470,180
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00