Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2323 Edinboro Rd Erie, PA 16509-3476
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2323 Edinboro Rd Erie, PA 16509-3476

• Garden apartment buildings
    • 62,234 SF
    • 12.79 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US73-2597210
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,820,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dean K. Wilson Associates / Corporate Office
    • Forestview Healthcare Center / Retirement Community / Nursing Home
    • OakView Personal Care / Retirement Community / Nursing Home
    • First National Bank ATM / Atm
    • Springhill Senior Living / Retirement Community

    Property Details for 2323 Edinboro Rd

    Year built
    1990
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    12.79 lot acres
    Property size
    62,234 SF
    Zone code
    DR
    Property type
    Garden apartment buildings
    APN
    33-187-584.0-004.00
    APU
    33187584000400

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $6,375,000
      6.5%
      $5,885,000
      7%
      $5,465,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $7,860,000
      Market price range: $2.62M - $7.86M
      AI Estimate
      $3,719,000
      Market price range: $1.89M - $3.72M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $5,080,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $5,120,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Moderate
      RESTAURANT
      $5,120,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $5,105,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $4,320,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.103
    Latitude
    42.0583
    CBSA code
    21500

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $511,500
    $7,017,700
    $7,529,200
    -
    $511,500
    $7,017,700
    $7,529,200