Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2320 Air Park Rd North Charleston, SC 29406
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2320 Air Park Rd North Charleston, SC 29406

• Warehouses
    • 16,000 SF
    • 0.88 lot acres
    Warehouse with Secure Laydown Yard For Lease
    $10 SF/Yr
    15,200 SF

    Warehouse with Secure Laydown Yard

    15,200 SF warehouse with secure yard for lease.

    2320 Air Park Rd, North Charleston, SC
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US77-1274515
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,215,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 2320 Air Park Rd

    Year built
    1975
    Lot size
    0.88 lot acres
    Property size
    16,000 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    472-00-00-040
    APU
    4720000040

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,515,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,603,000
      Market price range: $1.60M - $3.18M
      AI Estimate
      $765,000
      Market price range: $470k - $2.55M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.0201
    Latitude
    32.8932
    CBSA code
    16700
    CBSA name
    CHARLESTON-NORTH CHARLESTON, SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $17,004
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $45,870
    -
    $229,992
    $534,508
    $764,500
    View Listing