Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    231 Bourne Blvd Savannah, GA 31408-9586
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    231 Bourne Blvd Savannah, GA 31408-9586

• Warehouses
    • 46,200 SF
    • 2.87 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 9, 2021
    $13,124,000
    Property ID
    US22-0798694
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $13,360,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kaman Industrial Technologies / Auto Parts Store

    Property Details for 231 Bourne Blvd

    Year built
    2008
    Lot size
    2.87 lot acres
    Property size
    46,200 SF
    Zone code
    PUDI
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    2-0985 -04-079
    APU
    2098504079

    Description

    This exceptional 46,200-square-foot single-tenant property, located at 231 Bourne Blvd in Savannah, Georgia, presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a versatile and spacious workspace. Built in 2008, the building boasts a combination of executive office space and warehouse facilities, perfectly suited for a variety of industrial and commercial operations. The property sits on a generous 2.87-acre lot within the Spa Industrial Park, offering ample space for expansion or outdoor storage. The warehouse features impressive 28-foot ceiling heights, seven dock-high doors, and one drive-in door, ensuring efficient loading and unloading of goods. The building is equipped with robust power, featuring a 600 AMP 3-phase 4-wire main electrical service. The property is zoned PUD-IN (Planned Unit Development Industrial Light), allowing for a range of potential uses. The entire 46,200 square feet is currently vacant, providing immediate occupancy for a new tenant. This prime location in Chatham County, Georgia, zip code 31408, offers excellent access to major transportation routes and a thriving business community. The property's size, features, and location make it an exceptional investment opportunity for businesses seeking a modern and functional space in Savannah.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $16,890,000
      ML approach
      $10,310,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.2164
    Latitude
    32.1152
    CBSA code
    42340
    CBSA name
    SAVANNAH, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $175,040
    $1,851,520
    $2,026,560
    -
    $437,600
    $4,628,800
    $5,066,400