Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    229 Williams Rd Salinas, CA 93905-2842
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    229 Williams Rd Salinas, CA 93905-2842

• Showrooms
    • 2,790 SF
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 18, 2023
    Property ID
    US09-5061084
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • A&R auto service & smog / Sustainability Organization
    • Auto Smog / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 229 Williams Rd

    Year built
    1945
    Construction
    WOOD
    Property size
    2,790 SF
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    004-274-023-000
    APU
    4274023000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.614
    Latitude
    36.6759
    CBSA code
    41500
    CBSA name
    SALINAS, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,601
    $138,271
    $42,912
    $181,183
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00