2282 7th St, Unit 9 Brooklyn, NY 11223-4900
- Retail residential properties
- 8,352 SF
- 0.07 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Retail residential properties
Property Details for 2282 7th St
- Year built
- 1930
- Lot size
- 0.07 lot acres
- Property size
- 8,352 SF
- Zone code
- R4
- Property type
- Retail residential properties
- APN
- 07158-0027
- APU
- 71580027
Value Estimations
-
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $4,145,000 Current use
- INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
- $4,740,000 Change: +14% Conversion: Moderate
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $4,600,000 Change: +11% Conversion: Easy
- WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
- $4,185,000 Change: +1% Conversion: Difficult
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -73.9636
- Latitude
- 40.5945
- CBSA code
- 35620
- CBSA name
- NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA