Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    225 Weatherspoon St Sanford, NC 27330-3643
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    225 Weatherspoon St Sanford, NC 27330-3643

• Office Spaces
    • 52,311 SF
    • 20.25 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-2784565
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $7,695,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sanford Sewer Billing / Local Government Office
    • City of Sanford, NC / Local Government Office / City Clerk'S Office
    • Sanford Finance Department / City Tax Office
    • Sanford Police Department / Police Department
    • Sanford Budget Department / City Government Office

    Property Details for 225 Weatherspoon St

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    20.25 lot acres
    Property size
    52,311 SF
    Zone code
    OFFICE & INSTITUTIONAL
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    9643-73-7577-00
    APU
    964373757700

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $9,160,000
      6.5%
      $8,455,000
      7%
      $7,850,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $6,419,000
      Market price range: $3.52M - $9.53M
      AI Estimate
      $8,207,000
      Market price range: $3.12M - $10.6M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.1754
    Latitude
    35.4904
    CBSA code
    41820
    CBSA name
    SANFORD, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $0.00
    $761,700
    $6,074,900
    $6,836,600
    -
    $761,700
    $6,074,900
    $6,836,600