Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    225 E Locust St San Antonio, TX 78212
    Property profile & analytics

    225 E Locust St San Antonio, TX 78212

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 5,905 SF
    • 0.27 lot acres
    Renovated Office Space with Parking For Sale
    $1,650,000
    6,580 SF

    Renovated Office Space with Parking

    Renovated office space featuring parking, kitchen, and event space.

    225 E Locust St, San Antonio, TX
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-0298218
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Milcon Construction LLC / Construction Company
    • Subzero Repair San Antonio / Home Appliance Store / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • S Janson Carpet Installer / General Contractor / Carpet & Flooring Store
    • Crosspoint Inc. / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 225 E Locust St

    Year built
    1885
    Lot size
    0.27 lot acres
    Property size
    5,905 SF
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    01730-008-0060
    APU
    17300080060

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,260,000
      6.5%
      $1,165,000
      7%
      $1,080,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,330,000
      Market price range: $424k - $1.33M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $850,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $860,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $790,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $760,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.4921
    Latitude
    29.4462
    CBSA code
    41700
    CBSA name
    SAN ANTONIO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $40,718
    $361,890
    $1,271,530
    $1,633,420
    -
    $361,890
    $1,271,530
    $1,633,420
    View Listing