Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    22350 Main Rd Orient, NY 11957
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    22350 Main Rd Orient, NY 11957

• Investment properties
    • 0.21 lot acres
    Retail Store in Orient Village For Sale
    $825,000
    2,695 SF

    Retail Store in Orient Village

    Retail property in Orient, NY, near Orient Village.

    22350 Main Rd, Orient, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-1853954
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Candy Man / Specialty Food Shop / Candy Store

    Property Details for 22350 Main Rd

    Lot size
    0.21 lot acres
    Zone code
    B
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    1000-018.00-05.00-001.000
    APU
    1000018000500001000

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property presents a rare opportunity in the desirable Orient Village. The offering encompasses two separate, adjacent buildings totaling 2,967 square feet situated on a prominent corner lot at the intersection of Main Road and Oyster Ponds Lane. The main building, at 22350 Main Road, boasts 2,695 square feet and currently houses a thriving, established third-generation candy and food production/retail business. This provides an immediate income stream for a savvy investor or a turnkey operation for a buyer looking to continue the legacy. The second building, located at 22420 Main Road, offers 272 square feet of versatile space, ideal for retail or office use, expanding the potential revenue streams. Both properties share ample parking, a significant advantage in this vibrant village setting. The combined .42-acre lot (.21 acres each) provides substantial frontage on Main Road, measuring 147 feet, ensuring high visibility and accessibility. A large rear yard offers significant potential for outdoor dining or expansion, adding further value to this already impressive offering. The property's location within walking distance of Orient Village's amenities and attractions makes it an exceptionally attractive investment. This is a unique opportunity to acquire a well-established business with significant expansion potential in a highly sought-after location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.3034
    Latitude
    41.1425
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $1,200
    $6,300
    $7,500
    -
    $2,105
    $11,053
    $13,158
    View Listing