Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    222 Lafayette St New York, NY 10012-4026
    Property profile & analytics

    222 Lafayette St New York, NY 10012-4026

• Retail residential properties
    • 9,140 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2360035
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,425,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Spring Spa / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Trippy smoke shop / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 222 Lafayette St

    Year built
    1900
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    9,140 SF
    Zone code
    M15R7D
    Property type
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    00482-0025
    APU
    4820025

    Description

    This exceptional 1,400 square foot restaurant space at 222 Lafayette Street in New York City's vibrant Soho neighborhood presents a turnkey opportunity for culinary entrepreneurs. The property is fully built-out and equipped with essential restaurant features, including a 15-foot venting hood and readily available gas lines, eliminating the need for extensive renovations. Ample storage is ensured with a walk-in refrigerator and freezer. The inviting atmosphere is enhanced by a beautiful stone bar, designed with sufficient space for efficient service, and a skylight in the rear seating area that floods the space with natural light. Large, fully operable glass windows along the street allow for al fresco dining options during favorable weather. This prime location, situated next to the highly successful Jack's Wife Freda, guarantees high foot traffic and exposure to a diverse and affluent clientele. The property is available for immediate occupancy, making it an ideal choice for restaurateurs seeking a move-in ready establishment in one of Manhattan's most sought-after culinary destinations. The address is 222 Lafayette Street, New York, NY 10012. The property is classified as a multi-tenant restaurant space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $4,855,000
      6.5%
      $4,480,000
      7%
      $4,160,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9977
    Latitude
    40.7221
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $192,631
    $135,000
    $1,414,170
    $1,549,170
    -
    $300,000
    $3,124,000
    $3,424,000