Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2211 Norfolk St Houston, TX 77098
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2211 Norfolk St Houston, TX 77098

• Office buildings
    • 215,220 SF
    • 2.40 lot acres
    Houston Office Building For Lease For Lease
    $6,990,000

    Houston Office Building For Lease

    Eleven-story office building with on-site amenities in Houston, Texas.

    2211 Norfolk St, Houston, TX 77098
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-4644447
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mary W. Rose, PsyD / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Gol Joanna PhD / Medical Clinic / Physician
    • The Coping Resource Center / Psychotherapist
    • Adams Christine / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Brady C Patrick / Physician / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 2211 Norfolk St

    Year built
    1982
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    2.40 lot acres
    Property size
    215,220 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    740510000004
    APU
    740510000004

    Description

    This 11-story, 207,562 square foot office building at 2211 Norfolk Street in Houston, Texas, offers a variety of office spaces to suit diverse business needs. Built in 1982, the property boasts a range of configurations, from traditional office layouts to executive suites, coworking spaces, medical offices, and creative office designs. Tenants can choose from available spaces ranging from 679 to 8,899 square feet, accommodating businesses of various sizes. The building features a convenient 3 per 1,000 parking ratio in a multi-level garage. On-site amenities include a business center (under development), a fitness facility (under development), upgraded common areas, a deli, and a conference room. The building's location in Harris County, zip code 77098, provides easy access to a walkable area with numerous conveniences. The ownership group is committed to providing a seamless tenant experience with on-site property management and a building engineer, ensuring a well-maintained and efficiently managed property. Monument signage opportunities are available for enhanced brand visibility. This property presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a well-appointed and amenity-rich office space in a desirable Houston location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $6,988,000
      Market price range: $5.15M - $17.5M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $11,310,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.4141
    Latitude
    29.7322
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $653,838
    $9,911,730
    $17,185,757
    $27,097,487
    -
    $9,911,730
    $17,185,757
    $27,097,487
    View Listing