Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2210 Hampden Blvd Reading, PA 19604-1325
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2210 Hampden Blvd Reading, PA 19604-1325

• Investment properties
    • 8,232 SF
    • 0.64 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US73-1241344
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $680,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Adler brewing company / Bar & Pub

    Property Details for 2210 Hampden Blvd

    Year built
    1920
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.64 lot acres
    Property size
    8,232 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    5318-19-52-1345
    APU
    531819521345

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $425,000
      Market price range: $215k - $440k
      AI Estimate
      $719,000
      Market price range: $306k - $741k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $1,095,000
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $825,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $775,000
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $525,000
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $415,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.9008
    Latitude
    40.3683
    CBSA code
    39740
    CBSA name
    READING, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,795
    $64,000
    $63,800
    $127,800
    -
    $64,000
    $63,800
    $127,800