Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2208 Dixon Blvd Shelby, NC 28152-8934
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2208 Dixon Blvd Shelby, NC 28152-8934

• Auto shops
    • 11,550 SF
    • 2.53 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 22, 2021
    $1,750,000
    Property ID
    US53-2702462
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,640,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bowen Collision Center Inc / Auto Repair Shop
    • Absolute Collision / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 2208 Dixon Blvd

    Year built
    2001
    Lot size
    2.53 lot acres
    Property size
    11,550 SF
    Zone code
    GB
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    50981
    APU
    50981

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 11,550-square-foot auto shop located at 2208 E Dixon Blvd, Shelby, NC 28152. The property boasts a brand new 10-year net-net lease with Classic Collision, a reputable company operating over 310 locations. The lease commenced October 1, 2024, and includes a remaining term of 9.9 years with annual rent increases of 2%, effectively hedging against inflation. The property sits on a 2.49-acre lot and was built in 2001. The current occupancy is 100%, generating a strong net operating income (NOI) of $168,000 and a compelling 7.00% capitalization rate. The asking price is $2,400,000, translating to a price per square foot of $207.79. The property benefits from its strategic location on highly trafficked US-74 (40,500+ vehicles per day), near major dealerships, a regional shopping mall, national retailers, and Cleveland Community College. Furthermore, a significant development project, Blanton Farm, is underway, adding hundreds of residential units and commercial spaces to the area, promising future growth and increased property value. The lease includes three 5-year renewal options, providing long-term stability and investment security. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a high-performing, well-located asset with significant upside potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,500,000
      ML approach
      $1,560,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,169,000
      Market price range: $431k - $2.39M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,420,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $2,285,000
      Change: +61% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,585,000
      Change: +12% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,535,000
      Change: +8% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.4741
    Latitude
    35.2635
    CBSA code
    43140

Total Market Value
    2024
    $7,025
    $173,424
    $409,549
    $582,973
    -
    $173,424
    $409,549
    $582,973