Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2206 Franklin Blvd Gastonia, NC 28052-1341
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2206 Franklin Blvd Gastonia, NC 28052-1341

• Retail space
    • 11,200 SF
    • 2.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 14, 2021
    Property ID
    US53-1310443
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $985,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Citi Trends / Shoe Store / Women'S Clothing Store

    Property Details for 2206 Franklin Blvd

    Year built
    1997
    Lot size
    2.12 lot acres
    Property size
    11,200 SF
    Zone code
    RET05
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    106663
    APU
    106663

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $825,000
      Market price range: $370k - $825k
      AI Estimate
      $837,000
      Market price range: $256k - $838k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $990,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $920,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $910,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.2225
    Latitude
    35.2598
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $15,249
    $663,000
    $763,440
    $1,426,440
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00