Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2201 W Purdue St Milwaukee, WI 53209
    Property profile & analytics

    2201 W Purdue St Milwaukee, WI 53209

• Retail space
    • 53,234 SF
    • 1.63 lot acres
    Warehouse Space with Parking For Lease
    $1,670,000
    53,234 SF

    Warehouse Space with Parking

    Sublease opportunity: warehouse with minimal office space and parking.

    2201 W Purdue St, Milwaukee, WI
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US92-0529335
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 2201 W Purdue St

    Year built
    1922
    Lot size
    1.63 lot acres
    Property size
    53,234 SF
    Zone code
    IL2
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    231-0486-000
    APU
    2310486000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,075,000
      Market price range: $2.08M - $3.72M
      AI Estimate
      $2,109,000
      Market price range: $2.11M - $7.33M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.9395
    Latitude
    43.1022
    CBSA code
    33340
    CBSA name
    MILWAUKEE-WAUKESHA-WEST ALLIS, WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $16,693
    $40,900
    $660,200
    $701,100
    -
    $40,900
    $660,200
    $701,100
    View Listing