Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2200 Juan Tabo Blvd NE Albuquerque, NM 87112
    Property profile & analytics

    2200 Juan Tabo Blvd NE Albuquerque, NM 87112

• Strip malls
    • 41,559 SF
    • 4.09 lot acres
    Retail Space in Sandia Vista For Lease
    $1,245,000

    Retail Space in Sandia Vista

    Highly visible retail strip with excellent frontage and co-tenancy.

    2200 Juan Tabo Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US61-0065102
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,245,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ross Dress for Less / Women'S Clothing Store / Clothing Store
    • FedEx Office Print & Ship Center / Courier Service / Postal Service
    • T-Mobile Authorized Retailer / Mobile Phone Store / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • Rush My Passport / Travel Agency

    Property Details for 2200 Juan Tabo Blvd NE

    Year built
    1975
    Lot size
    4.09 lot acres
    Property size
    41,559 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    1-022-059-026-234-3-30-20
    APU
    102205902623433020

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity is located at 2200 Juan Tabo Blvd NE in Albuquerque, New Mexico, within the Sandia Vista Shopping Center. The property boasts a total of 10,000 square feet, with 4,879 square feet currently available for lease. The space is part of a multi-tenant building, offering excellent co-tenancy with established businesses such as Ross Dress for Less, T-Mobile, and FedEx Office. The property benefits from a highly visible location on Juan Tabo Boulevard, providing exceptional street frontage and accessibility. Multiple access points ensure convenient entry and exit for customers. Large monument signage is available, offering significant branding opportunities for prospective tenants. The zoning designation is MX-L, within the NE Heights submarket of Bernalillo County. This prime retail space presents a unique chance to establish a thriving business in a well-established and high-traffic area. The available space is a former Rent-A-Center location, offering a versatile layout adaptable to various retail uses. The property's strategic location and strong co-tenancy make it an attractive investment opportunity. The zip code is 87112.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $880,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,613,000
      Market price range: $1.16M - $1.62M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,380,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -106.515
    Latitude
    35.1079
    CBSA code
    10740
    CBSA name
    ALBUQUERQUE, NM METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $48,716
    $452,632
    $562,783
    $1,015,415
    -
    $1,358,031
    $1,688,519
    $3,046,550
    View Listing