Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    220 E State St Rockford, IL 61104
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    220 E State St Rockford, IL 61104

• Office Spaces
    • 18,308 SF
    Flexible Workspace Solutions Available For Lease
    $6 SF/Yr

    Flexible Workspace Solutions Available

    Global network of workspaces with flexible options for various needs.

    220 E State St, Rockford, IL 61104
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-0678941
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Velasco & Associates Inc / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising
    • Johannes William J / Architect

    Property Details for 220 E State St

    Year built
    1890
    Construction
    WOOD
    Property size
    18,308 SF
    Zone code
    C4
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    11-23-379-014
    APU
    1123379014

    Description

    This exceptional Rockford, IL office space at 220 E State St, Winnebago County, offers a diverse range of solutions for businesses of all sizes. The property provides traditional office suites, executive office options, and vibrant coworking areas, all within a single location. Customize your workspace to perfectly fit your needs, from a single desk to over 100, creating a tailored environment for your team. Options include fully furnished and equipped private offices, ideal for individuals or large companies. Executive office suites boast prestigious locations and potentially iconic views. Disaster recovery spaces and day offices offer flexible access as needed. For a collaborative atmosphere, coworking spaces provide shared office or open-plan areas, with options for daily or hot desk reservations. Meeting rooms are available for various needs, from informal chats to formal presentations and conferences. Virtual office options include prestigious business addresses, mail handling, and professional virtual assistant services, with varying levels of office access included. Flexible working plans provide access to a global network of workspaces, offering a wide range of options to suit your business's evolving needs. The building's location in downtown Rockford provides easy access to amenities and transportation. Contact us today to explore the possibilities and find the perfect workspace solution for your business.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,078,000
      Market price range: $351k - $1.19M
      AI Estimate
      $1,682,000
      Market price range: $510k - $1.98M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.0901
    Latitude
    42.2692
    CBSA code
    40420
    CBSA name
    ROCKFORD, IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $8,180
    $207,355
    $215,535
    -
    $24,540
    $622,065
    $646,605
    View Listing