Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2194 Central Ave McKinleyville, CA 95519
    Property profile & analytics

    2194 Central Ave McKinleyville, CA 95519

• Investment properties
    • 0.85 lot acres
    Central Avenue Retail/Office Opportunity For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Central Avenue Retail/Office Opportunity

    Prime location in McKinleyville, poised for renovations.

    2194 Central Ave, Mckinleyville, CA 95519
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-2050120
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 2194 Central Ave

    Lot size
    0.85 lot acres
    Zone code
    C-2-N
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    510-132-032-000
    APU
    510132032000

    Description

    This exceptional McKinleyville office space, located at 2194 Central Ave Ste C, offers 1,600 square feet of immediately available space within a larger 4,976 square foot building. The property, situated on a sizable 85-acre lot, boasts a prime location in the heart of McKinleyville, adjacent to the Safeway Shopping Center and across from Eureka Natural Foods and The Club for Fitness. Benefiting from high traffic volume due to its Central Ave frontage and neighboring businesses, the property also provides ample parking and prominent monument signage opportunities. The building, constructed in 1970 and extensively renovated in 2023, features a single story and comprises three total suites. The minimum divisible space is 1,600 square feet, making it ideal for a variety of businesses. The property is zoned CS (Commercial Services) and is part of the mixed-use area designated for the proposed McKinleyville Town Center. Recent improvements include a new roof and exterior paint. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-located, recently renovated office space in a thriving McKinleyville commercial area. The property's APN is 510-132-032. The cross street is Pickett Rd.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -124.102
    Latitude
    40.945
    CBSA code
    21700
    CBSA name
    EUREKA-ARCATA-FORTUNA, CA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $4,719
    $97,054
    $269,050
    $366,104
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing