Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    218 Oak N St Martinez, GA 30907-5005
    Property profile & analytics

    218 Oak N St Martinez, GA 30907-5005

• Office buildings
    • 10,939 SF
    • 1.03 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US22-1290017
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,245,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 218 Oak N St

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    1.03 lot acres
    Property size
    10,939 SF
    Zone code
    C-2;GEN COMM DISTR
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    078D128
    APU
    078D128

    Description

    This single-tenant office building, situated in the desirable Martinez submarket of Augusta, Columbia County, Georgia, presents a compelling investment opportunity. The property, known as West Town Office Park, boasts a total of 10,939 square feet, with 800 square feet currently vacant. Built in 1986, this Class B building sits on a 1.06-acre lot and features a single story design. Ample parking is available with 68 spaces. The property's convenient location offers easy access to Washington Road and Bobby Jones Expressway, ensuring high visibility and accessibility for businesses. The zoning is classified as "P," and the APN is 078D128. The building is well-maintained and currently houses a variety of established businesses, creating a strong tenant base. The property is suitable for traditional office or medical office use. This presents a unique chance to acquire a well-located office space in a thriving area, offering significant potential for growth and return on investment. The property's strategic location and existing infrastructure make it an ideal choice for a variety of businesses seeking a prominent presence in the Augusta metropolitan area. The 800 square feet of vacant space provides an immediate opportunity for lease income or expansion for an existing tenant.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,228,000
      Market price range: $1.09M - $4.35M
      AI Estimate
      $779,000
      Market price range: $779k - $2.09M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.0926
    Latitude
    33.5103
    CBSA code
    12260
    CBSA name
    AUGUSTA-RICHMOND COUNTY, GA-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $8,626
    $72,249
    $273,193
    $345,442
    -
    $180,623
    $682,982
    $863,605