Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2170 Frederick Douglass Blvd New York, NY 10026-1149
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2170 Frederick Douglass Blvd New York, NY 10026-1149

• Retail residential properties
    • 224,000 SF
    • 0.51 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2664724
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

• Western Union / Bank / Credit Union

    Property Details for 2170 Frederick Douglass Blvd

    Year built
    2003
    Lot size
    0.51 lot acres
    Property size
    224,000 SF
    Zone code
    R8A
    Property type
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    01923-0001
    APU
    19230001

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity is located at 2170 Frederick Douglass Boulevard in the vibrant heart of Harlem, New York, NY 10026. The property offers a total of 14,500 square feet of commercial space, currently entirely vacant and available for lease. Multiple tenancy options are available, with spaces ranging from a minimum of 3,000 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 11,500 square feet. This allows for flexibility to accommodate a variety of business needs, from smaller boutiques to larger flagship stores. The building boasts ample power, with a 1220-amp electrical service, ensuring sufficient capacity for most retail operations. The property is situated in New York County and benefits from the high foot traffic and strong community presence characteristic of this thriving neighborhood. This is an unparalleled chance to establish a presence in a dynamic and rapidly growing area of Manhattan. The entire 14,500 square feet is available for lease, presenting a unique opportunity for a single tenant or multiple tenants seeking a prominent location in Harlem. Interested parties should inquire promptly to secure this exceptional retail space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9542
    Latitude
    40.8052
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $23,632
    $425,250
    $8,389,530
    $8,814,780
    -
    $945,000
    $20,125,000
    $21,070,000