Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    217 Madison Ave Portchester, NY 10573
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    217 Madison Ave Portchester, NY 10573

• Warehouses
    • 2,101 SF
    • 0.12 lot acres
    Freestanding Warehouse in Residential Area For Sale
    $760,000
    2,130 SF

    Freestanding Warehouse in Residential Area

    One-story warehouse with office space in residential neighborhood.

    Portchester, NY 10573
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-5546668
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    9.1%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Gabel Equipment Corporation / Department Store

    Property Details for 217 Madison Ave

    Year built
    1952
    Lot size
    0.12 lot acres
    Property size
    2,101 SF
    Zone code
    R5 SFR
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    554801 136.56-1-15
    APU
    55480113656115

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $535,000
      6.5%
      $495,000
      7%
      $460,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $765,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $740,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $700,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.6575
    Latitude
    41.0132
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $239,100
    $217,500
    $456,600
    -
    $239,100
    $217,500
    $456,600
    View Listing