Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2108 Research Park Blvd Norman, OK 73069-8541
    Property profile & analytics

    2108 Research Park Blvd Norman, OK 73069-8541

• Office buildings
    • 6,824 SF
    • 0.54 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US69-2380567
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $595,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • LiqueColor Inkjet Group / Black Box Products / Corporate Office
    • LiqueColor, Inc / Department Store
    • Black Box LVCP, Inc / Department Store
    • Solaris Media / Tech Support Center / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 2108 Research Park Blvd

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.54 lot acres
    Property size
    6,824 SF
    Zone code
    I1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    NC29NORRP 3 21001
    APU
    NC29NORRP321001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $780,000
      Market price range: $780k - $1.42M
      AI Estimate
      $375,000
      Market price range: $375k - $1.02M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.4532
    Latitude
    35.2445
    CBSA code
    36420
    CBSA name
    OKLAHOMA CITY, OK METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,641
    $13,199
    $25,448
    $38,647
    -
    $191,616
    $369,430
    $561,046