Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2105 Eastern Ave Baltimore, MD 21231
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2105 Eastern Ave Baltimore, MD 21231

• Bowling alleys
    • 9,004 SF
    • 0.10 lot acres
    Fells Point Retail Opportunity For Sale
    $720,000
    9,000 SF

    Fells Point Retail Opportunity

    Retail space with historic bowling alley in Fells Point.

    2105 Eastern Ave, Baltimore, MD
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-1415465
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Patterson Bowling Center / Bowling Alley

    Property Details for 2105 Eastern Ave

    Year built
    1930
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.10 lot acres
    Property size
    9,004 SF
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Bowling alleys
    APN
    01-04-1784 -040
    APU
    1041784040

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.5866
    Latitude
    39.2856
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,905
    $207,500
    $85,100
    $292,600
    -
    $207,500
    $85,100
    $292,600
    View Listing