Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    209 Kenroy Ln Roseville, CA 95678
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    209 Kenroy Ln Roseville, CA 95678

• Industrial properties
    • 2,914 SF
    • 0.07 lot acres
    Roseville Industrial Condo - 1500 SF For Sale
    $400,000
    1,500 SF

    Roseville Industrial Condo - 1500 SF

    Prime Roseville location, 1500 sq ft industrial space.

    209 Kenroy Ln, Roseville, CA 95678
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-9247387
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Clark Auto Body / Auto Repair Shop
    • Smogs R Us / Sustainability Organization
    • ACS- Automotive Calibration Specialists / Auto Repair Shop
    • Gerber Collision & Glass / Auto Repair Shop
    • Household Gallery / Furniture & Home Goods / Hardware & Home Improvement

    Property Details for 209 Kenroy Ln

    Year built
    1978
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.07 lot acres
    Property size
    2,914 SF
    Zone code
    C300
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    472-160-002-600
    APU
    472160002600

    Description

    This exceptional 1,500 square foot industrial condominium is ideally situated in Roseville, California, at 209 Kenroy Unit 5. The property boasts a convenient location offering easy access to major freeways, the vibrant Roseville downtown area, and the bustling Douglas corridor, ensuring seamless connectivity for businesses. The unit itself features a thoughtfully designed layout, including two restrooms and a dedicated small office area, providing ample space for both operational needs and administrative functions. High ceilings contribute to a spacious feel, while a newly installed roll-up grade level door facilitates efficient loading and unloading of goods. The property sits on a 0.03-acre lot. This industrial space presents a fantastic opportunity for a small industrial user seeking a well-appointed and strategically located property. The combination of modern amenities, prime location, and convenient access makes this an exceptional investment opportunity in a thriving Roseville market. The property is priced at $400,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.293
    Latitude
    38.7323
    CBSA code
    40900
    CBSA name
    SACRAMENTO--ARDEN-ARCADE--ROSEVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $2,631
    $66,929
    $184,059
    $250,988
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing