Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    20501 Katy Fwy Katy, TX 77494
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    20501 Katy Fwy Katy, TX 77494

• Office buildings
    • 42,467 SF
    • 1.62 lot acres
    Katy Freeway Office Building For Lease
    $4,615,000

    Katy Freeway Office Building

    Two-story office building with excellent I-10 visibility in Katy.

    20501 Katy Fwy, Katy, TX 77494
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US83-3976840
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Nottingham Dental / Dental Office
    • Moduspec USA Inc / University
    • Farmers Insurance - Linda Taylor / Insurance Agency
    • Levin & Atwood, L.L.P. / Law Firm
    • Taylor Karen M / Law Firm

    Property Details for 20501 Katy Fwy

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.62 lot acres
    Property size
    42,467 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    1102850000016
    APU
    1102850000016

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $4,140,000
      Market price range: $4.14M - $11.0M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.7284
    Latitude
    29.7844
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $44,871
    $1,321,988
    $1,008,756
    $2,330,744
    -
    $1,321,988
    $1,008,756
    $2,330,744
    View Listing