Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2050 Winter Ave Indianapolis, IN 46218-3546
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2050 Winter Ave Indianapolis, IN 46218-3546

• Theaters & concert halls
    • 63,459 SF
    • 1.11 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US31-0514095
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,055,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Greater Love Temple / Church

    Property Details for 2050 Winter Ave

    Year built
    1938
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    1.11 lot acres
    Property size
    63,459 SF
    Property type
    Theaters & concert halls
    APN
    49-07-31-192-031.000-101
    APU
    490731192031000101

    Description

    This exceptional property, located at 2050 Winter Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218, presents a unique investment opportunity. Priced at $1,200,000, this substantial building, formerly a school, has served as a church for several years. The property boasts a generous amount of space, including numerous rooms and offices, offering significant potential for various uses. Its adaptable layout and ample square footage make it ideal for redevelopment projects. The building's solid construction and established location in Marion County provide a strong foundation for future endeavors. This is a chance to acquire a versatile property with significant potential for growth and return on investment. The property is classified as Special Purpose and is categorized as a Religious/Church building. Its prime location in Indianapolis offers easy access to major transportation routes and amenities. The building's history as a school and subsequent use as a church speaks to its enduring structural integrity and adaptability. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a large, well-located property with significant potential for a variety of uses. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.1236
    Latitude
    39.7958
    CBSA code
    26900
    CBSA name
    INDIANAPOLIS-CARMEL-ANDERSON, IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $105,400
    $1,042,600
    $1,148,000
    -
    $105,400
    $1,042,600
    $1,148,000