Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2050 Garnet Ave San Diego, CA 92109
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2050 Garnet Ave San Diego, CA 92109

• Apartment buildings
    • 11,062 SF
    • 0.36 lot acres
    Pacific Beach Multifamily Investment For Sale
    $10,395,000
    11,062 SF

    Pacific Beach Multifamily Investment

    Rare income opportunity in a desirable Pacific Beach location.

    2050 Garnet Ave, San Diego, CA 92109
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-8680824
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.3%
    Apartment buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Apartment buildings

    Property Details for 2050 Garnet Ave

    Year built
    1995
    Lot size
    0.36 lot acres
    Property size
    11,062 SF
    Zone code
    R-4:MULTIPLE RESIDENTIAL
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    416-543-24-00
    APU
    4165432400

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $5,590,000
      ML approach
      $5,595,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $7,046,000
      Market price range: $2.85M - $7.05M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $5,380,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $9,790,000
      Change: +82% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $8,080,000
      Change: +50% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $6,440,000
      Change: +20% Conversion: Moderate
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $4,670,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Moderate
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,445,000
      Change: -17% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.232
    Latitude
    32.802
    CBSA code
    41740
    CBSA name
    SAN DIEGO-CARLSBAD-SAN MARCOS, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $94,350
    $6,242,400
    $1,435,752
    $7,678,152
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing