Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2048 Foster Ave, Unit 68 Wheeling, IL 60090-6521
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2048 Foster Ave, Unit 68 Wheeling, IL 60090-6521

• Industrial properties
    • 7,980 SF
    • 0.88 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 16, 2022
    $875,000
    Property ID
    US28-1797823
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $870,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.9%
    Industrial properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • B&B Holiday Decorating / Interior Design / Home Decor Store

    Property Details for 2048 Foster Ave

    Year built
    1988
    Lot size
    0.88 lot acres
    Property size
    7,980 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    03-23-406-021
    APU
    323406021

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $885,000
      ML approach
      $840,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $575,000
      6.5%
      $530,000
      7%
      $490,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $625,000
      Current use
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,325,000
      Change: +113% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,190,000
      Change: +91% Conversion: Moderate
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,065,000
      Change: +71% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $970,000
      Change: +55% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.9152
    Latitude
    42.1016
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $13,744
    $26,852
    $15,871
    $42,723
    -
    $107,408
    $63,484
    $170,892