Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    203 Laurel St Palatka, FL 32177
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    203 Laurel St Palatka, FL 32177

• Office buildings
    • 859 SF
    • 0.05 lot acres
    Riverview Opportunity in Historic District For Sale
    $643,074
    820 SF

    Riverview Opportunity in Historic District

    Prime commercial lot in downtown Palatka's historic district.

    203 LAUREL STREET, Palatka, FL 32177
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-0339020
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Endontic Associates: Markham Samuel D DDS / Dental Office
    • Glenn Stewart Dean / Dental Office
    • Shear Design / Hair Salon / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 203 Laurel St

    Year built
    1958
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.05 lot acres
    Property size
    859 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    42-10-27-6850-012.0-007.0
    APU
    421027685001200070

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.6309
    Latitude
    29.6452
    CBSA code
    37260
    CBSA name
    PALATKA, FL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,086
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $81,220
    -
    $8,160
    $73,060
    $81,220
    View Listing