Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2029 K St NW Washington, DC 20006
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2029 K St NW Washington, DC 20006

• Office buildings
    • 39,733 SF
    • 0.13 lot acres
    Office Space in Washington, DC For Lease
    $4,205,000
    2,058 SF

    Office Space in Washington, DC

    Office space available for lease in Washington, District of Columbia.

    2029 K St NW, Washington, DC
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US16-0063370
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,205,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Workmens Clinic / Medical Clinic
    • R E Bushnell & Law Firm / Law Firm
    • Auction Auto Car Shipping / Freight Service / Logistics Company
    • Delmarva Foundation / Social Service Agency / Charitable Organization
    • Subway / Take-out & Catering

    Property Details for 2029 K St NW

    Year built
    1956
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Property size
    39,733 SF
    Zone code
    D-5
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    0076 0093
    APU
    760093

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $4,205,000
      ML approach
      $4,205,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.0462
    Latitude
    38.9029
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $148,743
    $8,028,020
    $1,607,610
    $9,635,630
    -
    $8,028,020
    $1,607,610
    $9,635,630
    View Listing